MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-3 | Romania F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Pavel | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/59 (53%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Bogdan Pavel - head to head matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Romania F7 | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Bogdan Pavel form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Bogdan Pavel - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-4, 3-0, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 3-6, 6-0, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |