MATCH
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-4, 3-1, - retired | Romania F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/96 (56%) | 42/96 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-3 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-4 | |
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol - head to head matches
29.01.20 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
05.07.19 | 1/4 | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Belgrade | Clay |
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-4, 3-1, Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Bogdan Ionut Apostol form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Bogdan Ionut Apostol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 0-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-5, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 0-0, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Divij Sharan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - walk over | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-74, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 1-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-2, 1-6, 3-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 0-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
08.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |