MATCH
04.11.20 | 2nd round | Alex De Minaur | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 7-5 | Paris | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex De Minaur | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 44/74 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 14/30 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/74 (43%) | 10/50 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/124 (58%) | 52/124 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex De Minaur | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex De Minaur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex De Minaur | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex De Minaur | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alex De Minaur | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex De Minaur vs. Lorenzo Sonego - head to head matches
22.06.22 | 2nd round | Alex De Minaur | Lorenzo Sonego | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
26.06.21 | fin | Alex De Minaur | Lorenzo Sonego | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
04.11.20 | 2nd round | Alex De Minaur | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
Alex De Minaur form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Alex De Minaur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 6-3, 2-6, 4-0, Jack Draper - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-3, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-76, 6-3, 2-0, Milos Raonic - retired | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | Jannik Sinner - walk over | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |