MATCH
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Alex Bolt | Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Salvatore Caruso | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 23/51 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alex Bolt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Salvatore Caruso | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Salvatore Caruso - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Alex Bolt | Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
Alex Bolt form & Salvatore Caruso form
Alex Bolt - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 4-2, Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 7-60 | match details |
Salvatore Caruso - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Peter Buldorini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |