MATCH
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Alex Bolt | Daniel Altmaier | 6-1, 6-4 | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Daniel Altmaier | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/54 (44%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Daniel Altmaier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Daniel Altmaier - head to head matches
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Alex Bolt | Daniel Altmaier | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
Alex Bolt form & Daniel Altmaier form
Alex Bolt - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Daniel Altmaier - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-72, 0-1, - Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | Taylor Harry Fritz - walk over | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-71, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |