MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Federico Moreno | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Petrone | Federico Moreno | |
1st SERVE % | 51/68 (75%) | 48/72 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/72 (50%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/140 (54%) | 64/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Petrone vs. Federico Moreno - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Federico Moreno | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
Alessandro Petrone form & Federico Moreno form
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Federico Moreno - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Maldonado - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Agustin Riquelme | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Junin - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 qual. | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Munoz Herrera | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Lopez Linquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Denis Alarcon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Lenaerts | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 5-4, Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Marco Neubau | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Toulouse - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-62, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jose Daniel Bendeck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Fernandez Horta | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Victor Nunez | 6-3, 4-6, 0-4, - Federico Moreno - retired | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Victor Nunez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alan Postay | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Gerini | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details |