MATCH
10.04.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 6-1 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Zsombor Piros | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 12/35 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Zsombor Piros - head to head matches
24.03.23 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Zsombor Piros | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Zadar Challenger | Clay |
18.03.22 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Roseto Degli | Clay |
10.04.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Zsombor Piros form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |