MATCH
08.08.14 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Simone Bolelli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | San Marino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Simone Bolelli | |
1st SERVE % | 49/80 (61%) | 46/75 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/49 (78%) | 34/46 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 16/29 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/75 (33%) | 24/80 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/155 (52%) | 74/155 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Simone Bolelli - head to head matches
02.03.18 | 1/2 | Simone Bolelli | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Punta Del | Clay |
07.03.17 | 1st round | Simone Bolelli | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 3-2, Simone Bolelli - retired | match details | Santiago Challenger | Clay |
08.08.14 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Simone Bolelli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | San Marino | Clay |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Simone Bolelli form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Simone Bolelli - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Go Soeda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 2 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
28.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 3rd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.19 3rd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.18 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |