MATCH
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | Caltanissetta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
1st SERVE % | 46/72 (64%) | 46/65 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 27/46 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 12/19 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/65 (40%) | 27/72 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/137 (52%) | 66/137 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-5 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Mikhail Kukushkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Mikhail Kukushkin - head to head matches
08.02.23 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | Tenerife 3 | Hard |
06.11.17 | 1st round | Mikhail Kukushkin | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
16.06.17 | 1/4 | Alessandro Giannessi | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | Caltanissetta Challenger | Clay |
01.06.16 | 2nd round | Mikhail Kukushkin | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
16.02.13 | q 1 | Alessandro Giannessi | Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Mikhail Kukushkin form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Mikhail Kukushkin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 0-2, - Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 2-0, Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-1, Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details |