MATCH
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 7-64, 7-5 | Nigeria F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | |
1st SERVE % | 52/72 (72%) | 37/72 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/52 (77%) | 29/37 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/72 (33%) | 22/72 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/144 (51%) | 70/144 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - head to head matches
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | Nigeria F2 | Hard |
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
04.11.16 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Alessandro Bega form & Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-3, - Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Stater | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Denzel Sibanda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Abayomi Oluseyi Philips | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-4, 2-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 1-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 1st round | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 qual. | vs. Joel Kuster | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gian Gruenig | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Max Westphal | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastien Deridder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |