MATCH
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Israel F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
1st SERVE % | 65/99 (66%) | 69/105 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/65 (72%) | 47/69 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/14 (21%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/105 (39%) | 34/99 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/204 (52%) | 98/204 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-1 | |
Alessandro Bega | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
3-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-1 | |
Alessandro Bega | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen - head to head matches
23.07.19 | 1st round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Alessandro Bega | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Israel F4 | Hard |
19.04.18 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F14 | Hard |
Alessandro Bega form & Patrik Niklas-Salminen form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Toulouse Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Henry Patten | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Joe Misrahi | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-76, 7-60, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |