MATCH
01.05.19 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 54/80 (68%) | 50/75 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 34/50 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/75 (40%) | 33/80 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/155 (50%) | 78/155 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Kimmer Coppejans - head to head matches
01.05.19 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
Alessandro Bega form & Kimmer Coppejans form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |