MATCH
14.03.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Bega | Alon Elia | 6-4, 6-1 | Israel F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Alon Elia | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Alon Elia - head to head matches
14.03.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Bega | Alon Elia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Israel F2 | Hard |
Alessandro Bega form & Alon Elia form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Alon Elia - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Baldwin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 0-4, - Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |