MATCH
10.07.16 | fin | Aleksandre Metreveli | Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-0 | Netherlands F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandre Metreveli | Jelle Sels | |
1st SERVE % | 28/36 (78%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/21 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandre Metreveli vs. Jelle Sels - head to head matches
10.07.16 | fin | Aleksandre Metreveli | Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Netherlands F4 | Clay |
Aleksandre Metreveli form & Jelle Sels form
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jelle Sels - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 0-6, 0-2, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-62, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-69, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Orel Kimhi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-4, - Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-3, 7-62 | match details |