MATCH
19.09.17 | 1st round | Alejandro Tabilo | Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | Canada F8 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Tabilo | Alex Blumenberg | |
1st SERVE % | 55/90 (61%) | 52/94 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/55 (78%) | 43/52 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/94 (32%) | 25/90 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/184 (52%) | 89/184 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Tabilo vs. Alex Blumenberg - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Alejandro Tabilo | Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Canada F8 | I. hard |
Alejandro Tabilo form & Alex Blumenberg form
Alejandro Tabilo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-62, 6-77, 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | Cameron Norrie - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-74, 7-69 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Alex Blumenberg - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Errol Smith | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 0-4, - Alex Blumenberg - retired | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Caio Gruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ivailo Keremedchiev | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Hinsching | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Javier Naser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |