MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Alejandro Gomez | Sem Verbeek |
1st SERVE % | 60/112 (54%) | 69/117 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 42/69 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 25/48 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/117 (43%) | 45/112 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/229 (51%) | 112/229 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Colombia
14.08.91, 32 years
888 15
114149 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
12.04.94, 29 years
884 18
158448 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Gomez vs. Sem Verbeek - head to head matches
Alejandro Gomez form & Sem Verbeek form
Alejandro Gomez - last matches
Rio De - Hard |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Thomas Kano | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Clay |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Kzam | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Ambato Challenger - Clay |
22.09.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 6-711 | | match details |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Quito Challenger - Clay |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-76, 5-7 | | match details |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Mario Adre Galarraga | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ibague - Clay |
12.09.21 fin | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-78, 5-7 | | match details |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Marcelo Marino Hidalgo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay |
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | | match details |
M25 Gandia - Clay |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Mario Mansilla Diez | 5-7, 6-1, 7-62 | | match details |
Sem Verbeek - last matches
St. Brieuc - I. hard |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-73, 6-76 | | match details |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay |
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Porto Challenger - Hard |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Francisco Cabral | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Clement Geens | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-60, Louis Wessels - retired | | match details |
24.08.20 q 2 | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Diego Digraci | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Indian Wells - Hard |
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Stephane Robert | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 6-2, 7-60 | | match details |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Cassis Challenger - Hard |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dudi Sela | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Aptos Challenger - Hard |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Lexington Challenger - Hard |
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Granby Challenger - Hard |
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |