MATCH
14.04.17 | 1/4 | Aldin Setkic | Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin | 6-1, 6-4 | Egypt F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aldin Setkic | Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin | |
1st SERVE % | 34/43 (79%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 8/17 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 7/43 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
25.07.97, 26 years
25.07.97, 26 years
Aldin Setkic vs. Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin - head to head matches
14.04.17 | 1/4 | Aldin Setkic | Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F13 | Hard |
Aldin Setkic form & Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin form
Aldin Setkic - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-60, 2-6, 0-2, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Neo Niedner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-1, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details |
Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin - last matches
Spain F18 - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Inigo Mendieta | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 2-6, 2-5, - Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin - retired | match details | |
Morocco F3 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Hugo Daubias | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Soufiane El Mesbahi | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Morocco F2 - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Raleigh Smith | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Morocco F1 - Clay | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Mohamed Adnaoui | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.07.17 q 1 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Nathan Lavanchy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F18 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Samuel Bothwell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F17 - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-65, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Joshua Rose | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Miguel Vallejo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Hard | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Lennert Van Der Linden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F14 - Hard | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Pelle Boerma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Erroll Lawrence | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Egypt F13 - Hard | ||||
14.04.17 1/4 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Eric Caleguer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Kanishk Kumar Handa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Ksawery Pociej | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Francisco San Andres Aguado | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |