Philippines
18.05.99, 24 years
18.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
12.08.96, 27 years
12.08.96, 27 years
Alberto Lim vs. Yuto Sakai - head to head matches
31.12.17 | qual. | Alberto Lim | Yuto Sakai | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Alberto Lim form & Yuto Sakai form
Alberto Lim - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 7-64, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ghanim Al Sulaiti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Covato | 2-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | - | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joaquin Humberto Diaz Richard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Jiajun He | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Jianhui Li | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 2 | vs. Leo Tang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ching Lam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Yuto Sakai | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sophiaan Abd Wahab | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jack Murray | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F3 - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 2-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details |
Yuto Sakai - last matches
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Taro Sakakibara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 2 | vs. Arjun Mariyappa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Takafumi Teramoto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Yunosuke Tanaka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Shunrou Takeshima | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Franco Capalbo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sreten Spasic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Chun-Ming Yam | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota Challenger - Carpet | ||||
11.11.17 q 1 | vs. Masaki Osafune | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.17 q 2 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 7-60, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Watanuki | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Yohei Ono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-78, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nobuhiro Aihara | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |