MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Ajeet Rai | Jayesh Pungliya | 6-2, 6-3 | Uganda F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ajeet Rai | Jayesh Pungliya | |
1st SERVE % | 30/52 (58%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 13/22 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
1-1 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jayesh Pungliya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
22.09.96, 27 years
15641 $
22.09.96, 27 years
15641 $
Ajeet Rai vs. Jayesh Pungliya - head to head matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Ajeet Rai | Jayesh Pungliya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Uganda F3 | Clay |
Ajeet Rai form & Jayesh Pungliya form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Jayesh Pungliya - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 1-2, - Jayesh Pungliya - retired | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 2 | vs. Artem Vu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F2 - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 6-716, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F1 - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mark Chigaazira | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Sahil Gaware | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Press | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uganda F2 - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F1 - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. David Oringa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
India F3 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-76, 6-77 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Shashikant Rajput | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |