Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Ajeet Rai vs. James Ibrahim - head to head matches
27.01.20 | q 1 | Ajeet Rai | James Ibrahim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
06.11.19 | 1st round | Ajeet Rai | James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & James Ibrahim form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
James Ibrahim - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Maximo Nagele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hamza Ben Yaacoub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Glen Dawes | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Chamdani | 6-2, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chad Kissell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dan Rubin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yoel Yamus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-72, 10-12 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |