Portugal
08.05.97, 26 years
08.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Afonso Salgado vs. Pedro Araujo - head to head matches
30.09.18 | q 2 | Afonso Salgado | Pedro Araujo | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F19 | Hard |
Afonso Salgado form & Pedro Araujo form
Afonso Salgado - last matches
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Binding | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Silva (POR) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 q 2 | vs. Hugo Maia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Victor Bini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Len Schouten | 5-7, 0-1, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nules - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 1-6, 1-2, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Pablo Carretero | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Matthew Kouznetsov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Derrick Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Pedro Araujo - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |