MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Afonso Salgado | Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, - retired | M25+H Oliveira | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Afonso Salgado | Filipe Brandao | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/62 (44%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/111 (51%) | 54/111 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Afonso Salgado | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
2-2 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0 | ||
Afonso Salgado | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Afonso Salgado | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Afonso Salgado | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Afonso Salgado | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Afonso Salgado | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 0-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Afonso Salgado | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Portugal
08.05.97, 26 years
08.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Afonso Salgado vs. Filipe Brandao - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Afonso Salgado | Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | M25+H Oliveira | Hard |
Afonso Salgado form & Filipe Brandao form
Afonso Salgado - last matches
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Binding | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Silva (POR) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Michel-Alexandre Fortin | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Nava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 q 2 | vs. Hugo Maia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Victor Bini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Len Schouten | 5-7, 0-1, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nules - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Rudiukov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 3-6, 5-1, Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 1-6, 1-2, - Afonso Salgado - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Pablo Carretero | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Matthew Kouznetsov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Derrick Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Roque | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Filipe Brandao - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
05.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Perry Gregg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Terence Das | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 0-3, - Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Andre Rodeia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 1-5, - Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
M25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Bernardo Pereira Oliveira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Bernardo Roque | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details |