MATCH
17.07.14 | 2nd round | Adrian Ungur | Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 7-69 | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Ungur | Miljan Zekic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/64 (52%) | 50/76 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 33/50 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/76 (39%) | 17/64 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/140 (55%) | 63/140 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Ungur vs. Miljan Zekic - head to head matches
17.07.14 | 2nd round | Adrian Ungur | Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 7-69 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
Adrian Ungur form & Miljan Zekic form
Adrian Ungur - last matches
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | - | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.04.18 | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Cristian Carli | 6-79, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Tabatruong | 6-711, 0-3, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
06.08.17 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.17 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. David Pata | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Eros Siringo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F4 - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-62, 2-6, 0-2, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Caltanissetta Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.06.17 q 2 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.17 q 1 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julien Cagnina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Miljan Zekic - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 0-4, - Miljan Zekic - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | - Miljan Zekic - walk over | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Iker Urribarrens Ramirez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |