MATCH
01.08.14 | 1/4 | Adrian Mannarino | Brydan Klein | 6-2, 7-66 | Segovia Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Mannarino | Brydan Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 57/79 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/38 (84%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/79 (41%) | 16/62 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/141 (55%) | 63/141 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Mannarino vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
01.08.14 | 1/4 | Adrian Mannarino | Brydan Klein | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | Segovia Challenger | Hard |
Adrian Mannarino form & Brydan Klein form
Adrian Mannarino - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 0-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marcos Giron | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 3-1, James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | Yoshihito Nishioka - walk over | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 1-6, 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3, 1-6, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-77, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-76, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gael Monfils | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-1, 7-66 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |