MATCH
22.09.20 | 1st round | Adrian Andreev | Alex Barrena | 6-1, 7-64 | M15 Melilla | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Andreev | Alex Barrena | |
1st SERVE % | 46/69 (67%) | 46/67 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/67 (54%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/136 (58%) | 57/136 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Adrian Andreev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Adrian Andreev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Adrian Andreev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adrian Andreev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Andreev | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Andreev vs. Alex Barrena - head to head matches
22.09.20 | 1st round | Adrian Andreev | Alex Barrena | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | M15 Melilla | Clay |
Adrian Andreev form & Alex Barrena form
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Alex Barrena - last matches
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, - Alex Barrena - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-67, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |