MATCH
23.04.19 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adam Pavlasek | Yunseong Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/117 (56%) | 51/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adam Pavlasek vs. Yunseong Chung - head to head matches
23.04.19 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
16.04.19 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Yunseong Chung | 7-62, 3-1, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | Anning Challenger | Clay |
Adam Pavlasek form & Yunseong Chung form
Adam Pavlasek - last matches
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 1-2, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 3-6, 4-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.21 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 3-6, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Papik | 6-2, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Malek Jaziri | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-73, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yunseong Chung - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |