MATCH
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Adam Majchrowicz | Maciej Smola | 6-4, 7-5 | Poland F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adam Majchrowicz | Maciej Smola | |
1st SERVE % | 42/63 (67%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 23/30 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/60 (37%) | 19/63 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/123 (54%) | 57/123 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Poland
05.10.91, 32 years
27700 $
05.10.91, 32 years
27700 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Adam Majchrowicz vs. Maciej Smola - head to head matches
25.07.17 | 1st round | Maciej Smola | Adam Majchrowicz | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Poland F7 | Clay |
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Adam Majchrowicz | Maciej Smola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Poland F6 | Clay |
17.08.16 | 1st round | Adam Majchrowicz | Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Poland F5 | Clay |
Adam Majchrowicz form & Maciej Smola form
Adam Majchrowicz - last matches
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Vrba | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Poland F3 - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksander Kyrychenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poland F1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Arnold Kokulewski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Julian Lenz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Pavel Liska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hungary F1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Rodrigues Girotto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F6 - Hard | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Punnakrit Kritakara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indonesia F5 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. David Gorsic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Ioan Dan Abrudan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F4 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Wroclaw Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.17 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Scott Duncan | 7-64, 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tim Kopinski | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F50 - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 q 2 | vs. Naoki Takeda | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Arif Guliyev | 3-0, Arif Guliyev - retired | match details | |
Turkey F49 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kevin Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 6-3, 3-0, Julien Cagnina - retired | match details | |
Germany F16 - Carpet | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maciej Smola - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yevhenii Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Matheus Costa Paiva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Caleb Strother | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Knight | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 2-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 0-6, 0-1, - Maciej Smola - retired | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |