Name: Arthur Weber
Country: France
Birthdate: 09.05.92, 31 years
ATP ranking: 365
TOP ranking's position: 303 (16.10.23, 178 points)
Points: 135
Prize money: 55982 $
Matches total: 156
Win: 102
%: 65.38 %
Country: France
Birthdate: 09.05.92, 31 years
ATP ranking: 365
TOP ranking's position: 303 (16.10.23, 178 points)
Points: 135
Prize money: 55982 $
Matches total: 156
Win: 102
%: 65.38 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2024 | 6/5 | 6/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2023 | 33/22 | 33/17 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2022 | 33/11 | 18/5 | 15/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2021 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 7/2 | 7/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2018 | 4/2 | 4/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2017 | 18/11 | 18/10 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 102/54 | 86/41 | 16/12 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 65.38 % | 67.72 % | 57.14 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % |
Arthur Weber / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Arthur Weber form / surface: Hard
Arthur Weber / surface: Hard
05.02.24 | 1st round | Dominik Palan | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Chennai Challenger | Hard | |
26.01.24 | 1/4 | Jelle Sels | Arthur Weber | 7-62, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | M25 Chennai | Hard | |
25.01.24 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |||
24.01.24 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Manish Sureshkumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.01.24 | 1st round | Matteo Gigante | Arthur Weber | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 3 | Hard | |
15.01.24 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |||
14.01.24 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Christian Langmo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |||
07.01.24 | q 1 | Makoto Ochi | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard | |
02.01.24 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 1 | Hard | |
01.01.24 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.12.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.11.23 | 1st round | Moez Echargui | Arthur Weber | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Matsuyama Challenger | Hard | |
01.11.23 | 2nd round | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard | |
30.10.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.10.23 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard | |
16.10.23 | 1st round | Yan Bai | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | Shenzhen 2 | Hard | |
03.10.23 | qual. | Philip Sekulic | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
02.10.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |||
20.09.23 | qual. | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Zhuhai | Hard | |
19.09.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |||
11.09.23 | 1st round | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard | |
04.09.23 | q 1 | Alexey Zakharov | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
29.08.23 | 1st round | Alafia Ayeni | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard | |
26.08.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Jason Jung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard | |
25.08.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.08.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
23.08.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |||
21.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.08.23 | 2nd round | Sora Fukuda | Arthur Weber | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
16.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.08.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Leo Borg | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
12.08.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.08.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | S D Prajwal Dev | 6-0, 2-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |||
10.08.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Koki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.07.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Maximus Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Nakhon | Hard | |
22.07.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 4-6, 7-65, Palaphoom Kovapitukted - retired | match details | |||
21.07.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Chase Ferguson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.07.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Pawit Sornlaksup | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.07.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Patorn Hanchaikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.04.23 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
18.04.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Nathan Anthony Barki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
13.04.23 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
12.04.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Christopher Rungkat | 7-5, 1-0, Christopher Rungkat - retired | match details | |||
09.04.23 | fin | Dayne Kelly | Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | M15 Singapore | Hard | |
08.04.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |||
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |||
06.04.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Justin Barki | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |||
05.04.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Jack Loutit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.03.23 | 2nd round | Siddharth Vishwakarma | Arthur Weber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | M25 Lucknow | Hard | |
22.03.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Madhwin Kamath | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | Arthur Weber | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 New | Hard | |
15.03.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Faisal Qamar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.02.23 | q 1 | Jay Clarke | Arthur Weber | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Pune Challenger | Hard | |
26.01.23 | 2nd round | Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 4-6, 7-612 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard | |
25.01.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.01.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Sidharth Rawat | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard | |
21.01.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.01.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |||
19.01.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Anthony Susanto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.01.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 6-76, 7-65 | match details | |||
22.12.22 | 1/4 | Blake Ellis | Arthur Weber | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tauranga | Hard | |
20.12.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Tai Sach | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.12.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Corban Crowther | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |||
16.12.22 | 2nd round | George Stoupe | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Wellington | Hard | |
14.12.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |||
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | M25 Mumbai | Hard | |
16.11.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
06.11.22 | fin | Tsung-Hao Huang | Arthur Weber | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
05.11.22 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.11.22 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Thanapet Chanta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
02.11.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Kasidit Samrej | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.10.22 | fin | Arthur Weber | Thomas Fancutt | 7-69, 7-69 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
29.10.22 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
28.10.22 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Fajing Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
27.10.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
26.10.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Nam Hoang Ly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
08.10.22 | 1/2 | Ajeet Rai | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Tay | Hard | |
07.10.22 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Takuya Kumasaka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Tu Le Khanh Duy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.10.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.10.22 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Lakshit Sood | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.10.22 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Tran Quoc Cuong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
27.11.19 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Nonthaburi | Hard | |
26.11.19 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Wei-De Lin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
25.11.19 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.11.19 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Rimpei Kawakami | Arthur Weber | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | M25 Tay | Hard | |
02.10.19 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.09.19 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Qun Gao | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |||
30.09.19 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Igor Panin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.09.19 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Christian Cheuque | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
31.10.18 | 1st round | Linus Frost | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Vietnam F5 | Hard | |
28.10.18 | qual. | Arthur Weber | George Botezan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.10.18 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.10.18 | 1st round | Samuel Shropshire | Arthur Weber | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Vietnam F4 | Hard | |
22.10.18 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Ching-Mou Yu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |||
21.10.18 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
19.07.17 | 1st round | Hugo Largo | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Portugal F12 | Hard | |
17.07.17 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Sergi Fontcuberta | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
17.07.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Jose Von Hafe Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Alex De Minaur | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F11 | Hard | |
10.07.17 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Miguel Semedo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.07.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Afonso Portugal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
10.07.17 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Pedro Vide | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
27.06.17 | 1st round | Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard | |
26.06.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Denton Ho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
20.06.17 | 1st round | Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard | |
19.04.17 | 2nd round | Connor Farren | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | France F8 | Hard | |
17.04.17 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.04.17 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Daniel Soto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.04.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Lionel Mansour | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
27.03.17 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Jose Von Hafe Perez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Portugal F4 | Hard | |
27.03.17 | qual. | Gianluca Acquaroli | Arthur Weber | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.03.17 | q 1 | Mackenzie Mcdonald | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | USA F11 | Hard | |
13.03.17 | q 1 | Isaiah Strode | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | USA F10 | Hard | |
22.02.17 | 1st round | Christopher Rungkat | Arthur Weber | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Indonesia F3 | Hard | |
20.02.17 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Adam Taylor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
20.02.17 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
20.02.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Aditya Hari Sasongko | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
10.02.17 | 1/4 | Ti Chen | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Indonesia F1 | Hard | |
09.02.17 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-64, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |||
08.02.17 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.02.17 | q 2 | Arthur Weber | Yutaro Matsuzaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
06.02.17 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Rhett Purcell | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
06.02.17 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Hassan Bakkar | Hassan Bakkar - walk over | match details |